UFC Fight Night 64 takes place in Poland tomorrow and we’ve got our predictions for all the fights for you below.

Main Card:

Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Mirko Filipovic

A heavyweight rematch between two veterans at the tail-end of their career headlines the UFC’s first visit to Poland.

Cro Cop has done fairly well since leaving the UFC in 2011, operating mainly on the kickboxing circuit, but I don’t think he’s any better equipped for the UFC than he was at the end of his last run here where he bowed out with three losses in a row.

He’s now 40 years-old, and while Gonzaga is coming off back-to-back losses I think he still has more to offer than the Croatian at this stage in the game, and with a big advantage on the mat this is his fight to win.

Gabriel Gonzaga to win by submission in Rd2

Jan Blachowicz vs. Jimi Manuwa

It’s good to see Manuwa back in action after a lengthy layoff as he’s a ruthless striker who goes all out for the finish.

Blachowicz is a solid enough fighter and will be boosted by the home support from the Polish crowd who he’s used to fighting in front of during his time with KSW, but I don’t think he’s got enough in his locker to contain Manuwa and will eventually get stopped by superior firepower.

Jimi Manuwa to win by TKO in Rd2.

Pawel Pawlak vs. Sheldon Westcott

Pawlak gets the main card nod thanks to being Polish, but he’s not done anything to really earn his spot otherwise so far.

The same could be said of TUF Nations runner-up Wescott, but I feel there’s a bit more raw potential with him and I’ll take his more aggressive approach to catch the eye of the judges on the scorecards.

Sheldon Westcott to win by decision.

Joanne Calderwood vs. Maryna Moroz

The UFC has their eye on Calderwood being a prominent role of their upcoming debut in Scotland, and as such they are throwing her something of a softball here considering she’s a potential title contender.

Calderwood hasn’t been at her best so far in the UFC / TUF, perhaps taking time to adapt to the weight of expectation and unexpected level of interest in her, but nonetheless she should be able to use her seasoned muay thai skills to outstrike the newcomer Moroz here over the course of 15 minutes.

Joanne Calderwood to win by decision.

Prelims: (Predicted winners in bold)

Sergio Moraes vs. Mickael Lebout
Seth Baczynski vs. Leon Edwards
Bartosz Fabinski vs. Garreth McLellan
Daniel Omielanczuk vs. Anthony Hamilton
Aleksandra Albu vs. Izabela Badurek
Marcin Bandel vs. Steven Ray
Rocky Lee vs. Taylor Lapilus
Yaotzin Meza vs. Damian Stasiak