With the demo for UFC Undisputed 2010 only days away Gamespot today devoted practically an entire 40 minute show to showcasing the latest version of the game.

With two of the game developers plus UFC fighter Frank Mir and Octagon Announcer Bruce Buffer in the studio the ‘One The Spot’ show looked at some of the new additions to the game, and unveiled some of the new fighters who will feature in the 2010 edition of the title which is officially released on May 25th on XBox 360 and PS3.

Watch the video below, and scroll down for the full roster reveal.

UFC Undisputed 2010 Roster:

KEY
· (N) New fighters to the UFC Undisputed franchise
· (P) Fighters accessible exclusively with retail promotions (e.g. GameStop in the US)
· (L) Legendary fighters exclusive to the PlayStation 3

HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION

Mustapha Al-Turk (N)
Andrei Arlovski
Pat Barry (N)
Shane Carwin (N)
Mirko Cro Cop
Junior Dos Santos (N)
Todd Duffee (N)
Gabriel Gonzaga
Antoni Hardonk
Heath Herring
Marcus Jones (P)
Cheick Kongo
Brock Lesnar
Justin McCully
James McSweeney (P)
Frank Mir
Roy Nelson (P)
Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
Eddie Sanchez
Brendan Schaub (P)
Dan Severn (L)
Kimbo Slice (N)
Stefan Struve (N)
Cain Velasquez
Fabricio Werdum

HEAVYWEIGHT & LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISIONS

Mark Coleman
Brandon Vera

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION

Ryan Bader
Stephan Bonnar
Jason Brilz (N)
Luiz Cane (N)
Steve Cantwell (N)
Rashad Evans
Forrest Griffin
Matt Hamill (N)
Quinton “Rampage” Jackson
Keith Jardine
Jon Jones (N)
Chuck Liddell
Lyoto Machida
Tito Ortiz
Mauricio Rua
Thiago Silva
Krzysztof Soszynski (N)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT & MIDDLEWEIGHT DIVISIONS

Vitor Belfort (N)
Michael Bisping
Rich Franklin
Wilson Gouveia
Dan Henderson
Anderson Silva

MIDDLEWEIGHT DIVISION

Yoshihiro Akiyama (N)
Ricardo Almeida
Alan Belcher (N)
Patrick Cote (N)
Kendall Grove
Dennis Kang (N)
Chris Leben
Demian Maia
Nate Marquardt
Drew McFedries
Dan Miller (N)
Yushin Okami
Nate Quarry (N)
Chael Sonnen (N)

MIDDLEWEIGHT & WELTERWEIGHT DIVISIONS

Martin Kampmann
Mike Swick

WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION

Thiago Alves
Carlos Condit (N)
Marcus Davis
Jon Fitch
Royce Gracie (L)
Dan Hardy (N)
Dustin Hazelett (N)
Matt Hughes
Anthony Johnson
Dong Hyun Kim (N)
Josh Koscheck
Chris Lytle
Karo Parisyan
Amir Sadollah
Georges St-Pierre
Paulo Thiago (N)
Frank Trigg (N)
James Wilks (N)

WELTERWEIGHT & LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISIONS

BJ Penn
Diego Sanchez
Matt Serra
Sean Sherk

LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISION

Nate Diaz
Frankie Edgar
Efrain Escudero
Terry Etim (N)
Spencer Fisher
Kenny Florian
Hermes Franca
Tyson Griffin
Clay Guida (N)
Joe Lauzon
Gray Maynard
Cole Miller (N)
Ross Pearson (N)
Kurt Pellegrino (N)
Jens Pulver (L)
Dennis Siver (N)
Joe Stevenson
Caol Uno (N)

LEAVE A REPLY